This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLX1341E2 X2 for Finisar 10Gb/s 1310nm Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

Company details

SFP Optic Transceivers Limited
11 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153
Bayswater
Australia

Tel: 613.973749

FTLF1323P1XTR,FTLX1341E2.

FTLF1323P1XTR,FTLX1341E2 X2 Features
Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
Total power consumption: 4.0 W maximum
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Transmission distance up to 220m*
Uncooled 1310nm directly modulated Fabry-Perot (FP) laser
Built In Advanced Electronic Dispersion Compensation (EDC)
SC connector, multimode fiber
Full duplex transmission mode
Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V
Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
XAUI electrical interface (4 x 3.125 Gb/s)
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
70-pin connector
Separated signal/chassis ground

 

More products from this company