This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLF8528P3BNV SFP for Finisar RoHS 8GFC Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

Company details

SFP Optic Transceivers Limited
11 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153
Bayswater
Australia

Tel: 613.973749

FTLF8529P3BCV,FTLF8528P3BNV.

FTLF8529P3BCV,FTLF8528P3BNV SFP Features
Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
50m on 50/125μm MMF
150m on high-bandwidth
50/125um (OM3) MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
<0.5W power dissipation
Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Finisar FTLF8528P3BNV SFP Applications
Tri-Rate 2.125/4.25/8.5 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

More products from this company