This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLF8526P3BNL SFP for Finisar 6.1Gb/s Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

FTLF8528P2BCV,FTLF8526P3BNL.

FTLF8528P2BCV,FTLF8526P3BNL SFP Features
Up to 6.1 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
300m on high-bandwidth 50/125μm (OM3) MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
<0.5W power dissipation
Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF8526P3BNL SFP Applications
Wireless - CPRI, OBSAI, LTE

 

More products from this company