This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLF1519P1XNL SFP for Finisar 2GB Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

Company details

SFP Optic Transceivers Limited
11 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153
Bayswater
Australia

Tel: 613.973749

FTLF1521P1XCL,FTLF1519P1XNL.

FTLF1521P1XCL,FTLF1519P1XNL SFP Features
Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF
Low power dissipation typically <700mW
Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF1519P1XNL SFP Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
1X and 2X Fibre Channel

 

More products from this company