This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLF1424P2XCL SFP for Finisar 4 Gigabit Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

Company details

SFP Optic Transceivers Limited
11 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153
Bayswater
Australia

Tel: 613.973749

FTLF1424P2XCR,FTLF1424P2XCL.

FTLF1424P2XCR,FTLF1424P2XCL SFP Features
Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 30 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Commercial operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

Finisar FTLF1424P2XCL SFP Applications
Tri Rate 1.06 / 2.125 / 4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
1.25Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet (Rate selectable version)

 

More products from this company