This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLF1422P1XTL SFP for Finisar OC-12 LR-1 Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

FTLF1424P2XCD,FTLF1422P1XTL.

FTLF1424P2XCD,FTLF1422P1XTL SFP Features
622 Mb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled DFB 1310nm laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW typical
Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF1422P1XTL SFP Applications
SONET OC-12 LR-1 / SDH STM L-4.1

 

More products from this company