This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLF1321P1XTL SFP for Finisar OC-48 Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

Company details

SFP Optic Transceivers Limited
11 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153
Bayswater
Australia

Tel: 613.973749

FTLF1322P1XTR,FTLF1321P1XTL.

FTLF1322P1XTR,FTLF1321P1XTL SFP Features
Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW typical
Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP Applications
SONET OC-48 SR / SDH STM I-16
SONET OC-12 SR / SDH STM I-4
SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1
Gigabit Ethernet / Fibre Channel

 

More products from this company