This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC for Finisar RoHS Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

Company details

SFP Optic Transceivers Limited
11 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153
Bayswater
Australia

Tel: 613.973749

FTL-8519-3D,FTL-8519-3D-2.5.

FTL-8519-3D,FTL-8519-3D-2.5 Features
Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
Optional Digital Diagnostics Functions
Extended Operating Temperature Range (-10°C to +85°C)
Compatible with 3.3V & 5V Systems
Hot-Pluggable (complies with GBIC specification Rev. 5.5)
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation
RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC Applications
1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1.06 / 2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

More products from this company