This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

3CXENPAK96 for 3Com 10GBASE-ER Xenpak Modules Sep 26, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Banemarksvej 5 DK-2605 Broendby Denmark
Broendby
Denmark

Tel: +45 4322 803

3CXENPAK96, for ER xenpak 3com transceivers.

3CXENPAK96,3com transceivers Module details and performance
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company