This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP Sep 26, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Banemarksvej 5 DK-2605 Broendby Denmark
Broendby
Denmark

Tel: +45 4322 803

SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

SFP-GIG-49CWD60,SFP-GIG-51CWD60,SFP-GIG-53CWD60,SFP-GIG-55CWD60,SFP-GIG-57CWD60, Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1610nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company