This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

AT-XPSR for Allied Telesis 10G XFP Sep 26, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Banemarksvej 5 DK-2605 Broendby Denmark
Broendby
Denmark

Tel: +45 4322 803

AT-XPSR,AT-XPLR.

Allied Telesis AT-XPSR,AT-XPLR Module details and performance
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company