This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

700013147 for Avaya 1550nm GBIC Sep 26, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Banemarksvej 5 DK-2605 Broendby Denmark
Broendby
Denmark

Tel: +45 4322 803

700013139, 700013147.

108659228,700013121, 108659210, Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company