This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFP Transceiver Module Jun 4, 2012

Company details

SixOptics.com
6F, BLK#C1, Hengfeng Industrial City
Shenzhen
China

Tel: 86-755-23001521

SFP Transceiver Module is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communicationsapplications.

SFP Features

Compliant with SFP MSA
Compliant with IUT-T G.957 and G.958
Compliant with Industry Standard RFT Electrical Connector and Cage
100Ω Differential AC coupled PECL Outputs
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Various kinds SFP with different working wavelength and distance
Extended Operating Temperature Range(0℃~70℃)
Hot Pluggable
EEPROM with Serial ID functionality
LC Connector Interface
Low EMI and Low power dissipation
Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2