This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

New type Universal Serial to Fiber Optic Converters Jun 4, 2012

This serial to fiber converters can handle SMF or MMF with all the serial interfaces, auto detection.

It has auto sense serial signal rate Zero delay automatic transmit for three inferface (RS485/RS422/RS232), fiber optic converter for Single-mode 25KM (Multimode 2km, Single-mode 20km, 40km, 60km also available) SC Connectors (ST also available) .

serial to fiber converters Specifications
Standard EIA RS-485,RS422, RS232 standard
RS232 signal IN, OUT, GND
RS422 signal R+, R-, T+, T-, GND
RS-485 signal D+, D-, GND
Fiber signal IN, OUT
Working format Asynchronism, point to point or multi-point
Direction control Adopt automatic send data control, auto distinguish and control data transfer direction
Band rate 0-500Kbps, auto serial band rate test

 

More products from this company