This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Iformation about AT-G8ZX70/1570 transceiver Jul 23, 2012

Company details

sfpex transceiver techology limited company
SFPEX 515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor Los Angeles, CA 90071 United States
Los Angeles
United states
United States

Tel: +1 213 550 4185

Allied Telesis 1000ZX GBIC, 70km, 1570nm (CWDM) Price: $120.00 Part Number: AT-G8ZX70/1570 Compatiblity: 100% Allied Telesis Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

Specifications

Part Number: AT-G8ZX70/1570
Device Type: Allied Telesis GBIC
Package: GBIC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1570nm
Distance/Power Budget: 24dB
Optical Components
LD: DFB
PD: PIN
Output Power: 0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm
Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
Connector: Dual SC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: Without
Application: GBE/FC/SDH/SONET
Compatiblity: 100% Allied Telesis Compatible

 

Categories

More products from this company