This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SMA Patch Cords Jul 23, 2012

Company details

Fiberyo Technologies Limited
1005-1006, Xinwei Business Building,
No. 121 Jian Rd, Longhua
Shenzhen
Guangdong Province
518109
China

Tel: +86 755 8259 2345
Fax: +86 755 8259 2457

SMA patch cord, The standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails.

Furthermore, Fiberyo offers the broadest choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber( Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper.

Fiberyo provides a complete line of fiber optic cable assemblies, covering SC, FC, ST, Din, D4, E-2000, SMA, LC, MU, MPO, MT-RJ, with PC(physical contact), UPC(Ultra physical contact), APC(Angled physical contact) polishing, using quality Fiberyo connector components, these jumpers are designed to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical and environmental performance.

 

Categories

More products from this company