This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

WDM SFP+ transceiver Aug 8, 2012

Company details

Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd.
SHENZHEN
NANSHAN
SHENZHEN
CHINA
518000
China

Tel: +8675536946668

These SFP+ transceivers use WDM technology and data transmission via a single optical fiber.

WDM SFP+ Transceiver Description:
Support 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s bit rates (10 Gigabit);
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint;
Maximum link length of 10km with SMF;
Single Fiber 1270/1310nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1300/1270nm Receiver;
SFP+ MSA package with LC connector;
No reference clock required;
Loop Back Support;
+3.3V power supply;
Power dissipation<2W;
Compatible with RoHS;
Built-in digital diagnostic function.

 

More products from this company