This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

WDM SFP transceiver Aug 10, 2012

Company details

Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd.
SHENZHEN
NANSHAN
SHENZHEN
CHINA
518000
China

Tel: +8675536946668

These SFP transceivers use WDM technology and data transmission via a single optical fiber.

WDM SFP Transceiver Description:
Data rate: 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G/4G
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm/1490nm 
PIN/APD photodiode receiver
SFP MSA package BIDI SC/ LC,
+3.3V single power supply
With or without DDM function
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Distance from LX 10km to ZX 120km

WDM SFP Transceiver Applications:
SONET/SDH
Fiber Channel

 

More products from this company