This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Video SFP Transceiver Aug 21, 2012

Company details

Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd.
SHENZHEN
NANSHAN
SHENZHEN
CHINA
518000
China

Tel: +8675536946668

The Video SFP transceiver is a single channel optical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006.

It is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M,SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.And it's ussally applied to SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces.
Features of The Video SFP:
SMPTE 297-2006 compatible;
Robust error free transmission of signals from 50Mbps to 3Gbps with up to 30km single-mode fiber;
Maximum distance of 10km under worst-case conditions and 3Gbps video pathological signals;
Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI,HD-SDI and 3G-SDI;
SFP Package. Hot-pluggable;
Metal enclosure for lower EMI;
+3.3V single power supply;
Laser disable pin.

 

More products from this company