This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

CWDM XFP Transceiver Aug 21, 2012

Company details

Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd.
SHENZHEN
NANSHAN
SHENZHEN
CHINA
518000
China

Tel: +8675536946668

The CWDM XFP Transceiver is ussslly applied to SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps ,10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet ,1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel ,10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps and OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps.

Description of the CWDM XFP Transceiver:
SPT-XC (XX) TG-10 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with uncooled CWDM DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

 

More products from this company