This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

fiber optic adapter Aug 21, 2012

Company details

Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd.
SHENZHEN
NANSHAN
SHENZHEN
CHINA
518000
China

Tel: +8675536946668

The fiber optic adapters are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. people sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adapters.

SOPTO provide reliable solution for fiber connections, single mode fibre optic adapters and multimode fiber optic adapters available on request. Sopto adopt high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard, this makes our fiber optic adapters fully compatible with the products from other manufacturers' in the market. Sopto offer Fiber Optic Adapters FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, simplex, E2000, FC/APC, duplex, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC ,quad, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters, Single mode fiber optic adapters, multimode fiber optic adapters.

 

More products from this company