This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Fiber Optic Light Source Aug 22, 2012

Fiber optic light source is a fiber optic test equipment to measure the fibre optical loss for SMF and MMF.

Fiber optic light sources , 1~6 wavelengths, 650/850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, 0~-20dBm output power, LCD display, FC adaptor (other type available).
Fiber optic light sources is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide1~6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer’s needs. Together with the optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

 

More products from this company