This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

DWDM XFP Transceivers Sep 26, 2012

Company details

Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd.
SHENZHEN
NANSHAN
SHENZHEN
CHINA
518000
China

Tel: +8675536946668

The DWDM XFP Transceivers are ussally used for DWDM SONET/SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW SONET OC-192 & SDH STM64 DWDM Networks.

The XFP (10GbE Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot - swappable, protocol independent optical transceiver, typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, for 10 Gigabit per second SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and other applications, including DWDM links. It includes digital diagnostics similar to SFF-8472 but more extensive, that provide a robust management tool. The XFI electrical interface specification is a portion of the XFP Multi Source Agreement specification.

 

More products from this company