This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

WDM GBIC Transceiver Sep 25, 2012

Company details

Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd.
SHENZHEN
NANSHAN
SHENZHEN
CHINA
518000
China

Tel: +8675536946668

Sopto is a high qualified manufactory, provides a variety of fiber optical transceiver. Besides, other related products such as media converters, patch cords, network cards for your references.

Features of the WDM GBIC transceiver:1.Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply; 2.850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional; 3.Hot-Pluggable Duplex SC Connector; 4.Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX/LX/XD/ZX at 1.25Gb/s Optional; 5.Eye Safety,Designed to Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1; 6.Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE; 7.Compliant with Specifications for IEEE-802.3; 8.Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification Rev.5.5(1); 9.Compliant with ANSI Spec.for Fiber Channel Applications at 1.06Gb/s; 10.RoHS Compliant Products Available.

 

More products from this company