This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GPON SFP Transceiver Sep 25, 2012

Company details

Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd.
SHENZHEN
NANSHAN
SHENZHEN
CHINA
518000
China

Tel: +8675536946668

Product Description Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) OLT side The GNTP-4321S-B2CDA transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter.

Features
Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
Reset burst-mode receiver design
Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.
Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
Transmit Distance:20Km
Complies with ITU-T G984.2 / ITU-T G984.5

 

More products from this company