This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

12 Cores MPO SC Fanout Patch Cord Jun 10, 2013

Company details

TC Optic Fiber Limited
20th Floor, 7th Building, Phase III of Futongcheng, Bao’an District
shenzhen
China

Tel: +86-755-27959931

Our 12 cores MPO SC Fanout Patch cord feature is low insertion loss, prompt delivery, high quality and low price, support OEM and ODM.

12 Cores MPO SC Fanout Patch Cord is applied in Telecommunication, CATV, LAN &WAN, Network, Broadband ect.

Detailed Product Description
MPO SC Fanout Patch Cord- 12 Cores
SM and MM
PC or 8 degree APC
GR-326-CORE
Custom order length

Optic patch cord order information:
Fiber connectors: FC,ST,SC,LC,MU,MTRJ,SMA,DIN,MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: Simplex fiber core ,duplex fiber core, 4 to 12 cores
Fiber type: Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125)
Cable length: customer required
Material type: PVC, LSZH, Hytrel,OFNR,OFNP

 

Categories