This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Self-assembly and alignment

Buyer's guide > Fabrication and processing > Self-assembly and alignment

Showing product 1 to 20 of 481 in Self-assembly and alignment.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. NPZ100-403 Piezo Stage
    nPoint Inc. Sep 18, 2014

    The NPXY100-403 piezo stage is the newest addition to nPoint’s nanopositioning lineup. This stage is designed for applications where high speed is necessary while carrying heavier loads.

  2. New Objective Focusing Nanopositioner from nPoint
    nPoint Inc. Aug 6, 2014

    The nPFocus1000 is the newest piezo stage from nPoint. This new nanopositioner is designed to move a microscope objective lens over 1000 µm with precision, speed, and accuracy.

  3. nPXY200-401
    nPoint Inc. Mar 26, 2014

    The NPXY200-401 is the latest addition to nPoint’s piezo stage lineup. This new stage is designed for advanced research and OEM markets where speed, precision, and flexibility are required.

  4. ND-DC Dip Coater
    Nadetech Innovations S.L. Dec 3, 2013

    The Nadetech ND‐DC dip‐coater is a microprocessor controlled system developed for the fabrication of thin films by wet deposition.

  5. ND-SP Ultrasonic Spray Coater
    Nadetech Innovations S.L. Dec 3, 2013

    Nadetech Ultrasonic Spray Coater ND-SP is a system developed for the fabrication and deposition of thin films via spray.

  6. ND-SP Precision Spray Coater
    Nadetech Innovations S.L. Dec 3, 2013

    The Precision Spray Coater ND-SP is a system developed for the fabrication and deposition of thin films via spray.

  7. ND Multi Axis Layer-by-Layer Coater
    Nadetech Innovations S.L. Dec 3, 2013

    The Nadetech ND-2D & ND-3D Multi Axis Dip Coaters are a system developed for the fabrication of thin films by wet deposition.

  8. MIPOS piezo lens focussing z-axis translator for interferometry
    piezosystem jena GmbH Jun 10, 2013

    The new MIPOS 16-158 is specifically designed for high precision positioning of optical systems with an accuracy in the sub-nanometer range. The MIPOS offer new possibilities for optical setups.

  9. K850WM Large Chamber Wafer Critical Point Dryer
    Quorum Technologies Mar 11, 2013

    The K850WM is compact, bench-top instrument designed to critical point dry a complete 6"/150mm wafer. A convenient wafer holder allows rapid transfer and ensures that pre-drying does not occur.

  10. ND-R Rotatory Dip Coater
    Nadetech Innovations S.L. Jan 17, 2013

    The ND-R Rotatory Dip Coater offers the possibility of programming a complete dipping sequence in different liquids or gels due to its 2-axis movement. It is perfect for the deposition of multilayers.

  11. Indoor fiber optic cable
    Axen Technologies Limited Oct 12, 2012

    indoor fiber optic cable is more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings in FTTH.

  12. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  13. XBR-000142 for Brocade 4GBASE Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000139, XBR-000142.

  14. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  15. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  16. XBR-000097 for Brocade 1/2/4GBASE SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000174,XBR-000097.

  17. M8001-1000LX for Avaya M8001 GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX.

  18. 700013147 for Avaya 1550nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700013139, 700013147.

  19. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  20. AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 for Allied Telesis 100M SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    AT-SPFXBD-LC-13,AT-SPFXBD-LC-15.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »