This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Lithography and etching

Buyer's guide > Fabrication and processing > Lithography and etching

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,225 in Lithography and etching.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   Nanosurf FluidFM
    Nanosurf AG Mar 28, 2014

    A unique new tool for single cell biology and beyond

  2. nPXY200-401
    nPoint Inc. Mar 26, 2014

    The NPXY200-401 is the latest addition to nPoint’s piezo stage lineup. This new stage is designed for advanced research and OEM markets where speed, precision, and flexibility are required.

  3. Phabler 100: Photolithography system for high-resolution photonic patterning
    EULITHA AG Dec 18, 2013

    "Phabler 100" is a unique photo-lithography system for printing periodic nano-structures, such as gratings and photonic crystals for research applications and low-volume production.

  4. Diode lasers for the more demanding application
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Dec 3, 2013

    A high stability diode OEM laser with diffraction limited performance for more demanding applications is now offered by Elliot Scientific. Wavelengths available are within the range 375 to 1550 nm.

  5. NPXY50-286 Nanopositioning Piezo Stage
    nPoint Inc. Aug 22, 2013

    The NPXY50-286 is the latest addition to nPoint’s piezo stage lineup. The stage is designed for high specification research and OEM markets where small size, fast speed, and high resolution are ideal.

  6. MIPOS piezo lens focussing z-axis translator for interferometry
    piezosystem jena GmbH Jun 10, 2013

    The new MIPOS 16-158 is specifically designed for high precision positioning of optical systems with an accuracy in the sub-nanometer range. The MIPOS offer new possibilities for optical setups.

  7. Motorized Rotary Stage with High Precision with Air Bearing and Vacuum Option
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Jun 10, 2013

    A variety of high resolution rotation positioners for instrumentation and automation is offered by PI miCos.

  8. HOLOEYE Spatial Light Modulator Range Revamped – New models introduced
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jun 10, 2013

    HOLOEYE active SLMs from Elliot Scientific are based on either translucent or reflective microdisplays and have the highest resolution and smallest pixel pitch currently on the market.

  9. RXY3-276 Tip Tilt Piezo Stage
    nPoint Inc. Mar 18, 2013

    A new tip tilt piezo stage with a 3mrad range of motion in each axis, the RXY3-276 is designed for applications where positioning speed and resolution are paramount.

  10. K850WM Large Chamber Wafer Critical Point Dryer
    Quorum Technologies Mar 11, 2013

    The K850WM is compact, bench-top instrument designed to critical point dry a complete 6"/150mm wafer. A convenient wafer holder allows rapid transfer and ensures that pre-drying does not occur.

  11. Q300T D Dual Target Sequential Sputtering System
    Quorum Technologies Mar 11, 2013

    The Q300T D is a fully automatic, free-standing sputter coater ideally suited for thin film applications and for conductive coating of scanning electron microscopy (SEM) specimens

  12. K1050X RF Plasma Etcher/Asher/Cleaner
    Quorum Technologies Mar 11, 2013

    The K1050X RF plasma barrel reactor designed to meet the requirements of R&D and small-scale production for a wide and range of plasma etching, plasma ashing and plasma cleaning applications.

  13. Indoor fiber optic cable
    Axen Technologies Limited Oct 12, 2012

    indoor fiber optic cable is more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings in FTTH.

  14. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  15. XBR-000142 for Brocade 4GBASE Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000139, XBR-000142.

  16. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  17. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  18. XBR-000097 for Brocade 1/2/4GBASE SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000174,XBR-000097.

  19. M8001-1000LX for Avaya M8001 GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX.

  20. 700013147 for Avaya 1550nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700013139, 700013147.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »