This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Energy generation and storage

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Energy generation and storage

Showing product 1 to 20 of 601 in Energy generation and storage.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   Lake Shore spotlighting new VSM, other characterization solutions at MRS Fall
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Nov 22, 2016

    Booth 501 to feature 8600 Series VSM and platforms for variable temperature material measurement

  2.   LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd appointed as distributors for Tomocube in the UK and Irela
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Dec 6, 2016

    Label-free holographic high resolution imaging for cell biology

  3. 4 Channel HD Analog or Digital to HDTV Encoder/Modulator
    Thor Modulators Jul 14, 2016

    Broadcast over existing Coaxial Cabling to an unlimited number of Televisions with FULL HD. Broadcast Live HDMI & YPbPr Video as Cable TV & IPTV Channels.

  4. Compact Encoder/Modulator
    Thor Modulators Jul 14, 2016

    The CMOD series is the best, compact and most cost effective Full HD modulator on the market. It distributes any 720p/1080i/1080p FULL HD Video Signals to unlimited HD Plasmas using existing cables.

  5. 4 Video Channels HD-SDI to RF QAM Modulators
    Thor Modulators Jul 14, 2016

    Thor HD-SDI to QAM modulators are combination devices that bundle real time HD hardware encoders with a managed program stream multiplexer and agile RF QAM modulator.

  6. SFP plus 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    SFP 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI SFP 10G transceivers, fast delivery and factory price, 100% tested for compatibility.

  7. OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    OM4 fiber optic patch cables, duplex/simplex, SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/E2000, MTP/MPO, Multimode, OM4 50/125 optical fiber patch cord, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP.

  8. OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    We supply OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables that are compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

  9. XFP CWDM, DWDM, 10G,XFP,8G, Bidi Fiber Optic Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    XFP transceiver is a small form factor hot pluggable module designed for 10G network applications including 10Gig Ethernet and fibre channel.

  10. Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    Now bend insensitive fiber cables are available in single mode G657 a1, G657 a2, G657 b1, G657 b2, Multimode OM2, Multimode OM3, Multimode OM4.

  11. Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    we supply armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,multimode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125.

  12. Multi Fiber Patch Cable Assembly SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    MTP,MPO,LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ,UPC,APC,Single mode, Multimode,1XN and NXN types multi fiber optic cable assemblies made by Huihong Technologies Limited.

  13. MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    We make MPO-MPO,MPO-LC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-FC,MPO-MTRJ,fiber optic patch cable,fiber optic cable assemblies,UPC,APC,PC,single mode,multimode,ribbon fan out,bundle.

  14. SLI-PE-M200 Photoluminescence Imaging Measurement System
    Enli Technology Co., Ltd Aug 4, 2015

    Photoluminescence spectrum is a simple, rapid, non-contact and non-destructive technique to detect the electronic configuration of materials.

  15. SRC-2020 Solar Reference Cell
    Enli Technology Co., Ltd May 29, 2015

    Enlitech's Solar Reference Cell is used for adjusting the intensity of solar simulator and measuring the characterization of I-V which is designed in accordance with WPVS, IEC 60904-2, and ISO 17025.

  16. 100 Billion Cycles Without Failures or Loss in Performance
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Apr 20, 2015

    Piezo Actuators – The First Choice for Reliability The service life and reliability of piezo actuators strongly depends on the environmental conditions at the site of application.

  17. Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    armored fibre optic patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment ,in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable can not fit and can not get good performance.

  18. OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    they can be terminated with various kinds of connectors like LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000 etc ,they support bandwidth up to 10GB.

  19. Multi Fiber Cable Assembly
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Single cable assembly with multiple fiber terminations,Multiple fiber construction types,SC, LC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, and MU connector types optional.

  20. Waterproof Fiber Optic Cables
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies with SC,FC,APC,UPC,LC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000,9/125,SM, multimode,MM, 50/125, 62.5/125,offered by Huihong Technologies Limited.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »