This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Optical detection

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Optical detection

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,278 in Optical detection.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   Medical Device Development in Partnership
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Aug 9, 2017

    Medical device company ITL Group specializes in the design, development and manufacture of life-saving medical technology, diagnostic devices and analytical instruments...

  2.   Park Systems, World-Leader in Atomic Force Microscopes Invites Semicon West Atte
    Park Systems Jul 11, 2017


    Park Systems, a leader in Atomic Force Microscopy (AFM) since 1997 is hosting a free AFM Luncheon

  3.   Cryogenic probe stations and new VSM are focus of Lake Shore MRS Spring exhibit
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Apr 18, 2017

    Columbus, Ohio (April 12, 2017) – Lake Shore Cryotronics, a leading innovator in solutions for measurement over a wide range of temperature and magnetic field conditions

  4.   Machine control interface software from ACS
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Mar 14, 2017

    ACS Motion Control releases a software suite.

  5.   More Science. Less Time. Check out Lake Shore Cryotronics’ APS exhibit
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Mar 8, 2017

    Booth 401 to spotlight new 8600 Series VSM and other characterization and cryogenic measurement solutions

  6. Hafnium Carbide (HfC) Nanopowder, Nanoparticles, 800nm, 99.9%
    ALB Materials Inc Aug 8, 2017

    Item Number: Nano-HfC-800 Product Name: Hafnium Carbide (HfC) Nanopowder, Nanoparticles, 800nm, 99.9% CAS Number: [12069-85-1] M. F. : HfC Purity: 99.9% Average Particle Size: 800nm

  7. More Science. Less Time. Check out Lake Shore Cryotronics’ APS exhibit
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Mar 8, 2017

    Booth 401 to spotlight new 8600 Series VSM and other characterization and cryogenic measurement solutions

  8. Quantum Design PPMS DynaCool and MPMS3 Workshops
    Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd Jan 20, 2017

    Hauser Forum, Cambridge University

  9. New Hiden CATLAB Microreactor/MS Brochure
    Hiden Analytical Limited Dec 9, 2016

    The new brochure details the Hiden CATLAB-PCS combined microreactor and mass spectrometer system

  10. LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd appointed as distributors for Tomocube in the UK and Irela
    Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd Dec 6, 2016

    Label-free holographic high resolution imaging for cell biology

  11. Lake Shore spotlighting new VSM, other characterization solutions at MRS Fall
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Nov 22, 2016

    Booth 501 to feature 8600 Series VSM and platforms for variable temperature material measurement

  12. OM3 Fiber Patch Cords
    Beyondtech, Inc Jul 14, 2016

    Beyondtech Multimode OM3 10G 50/125 Optical Patch Cables are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.

  13. Zephir
    Photon etc. Nov 2, 2015

    Zephir is an affordable SWIR cameras sensitive from 850 nm to 2.5 µm. Using a four-stage TE cooler, ZEPHIR™ delivers 345 frame-per-second rate while reaching unrivalled low noise levels.

  14. SFP plus 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    SFP 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI SFP 10G transceivers, fast delivery and factory price, 100% tested for compatibility.

  15. OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    OM4 fiber optic patch cables, duplex/simplex, SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/E2000, MTP/MPO, Multimode, OM4 50/125 optical fiber patch cord, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP.

  16. OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    We supply OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables that are compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

  17. XFP CWDM, DWDM, 10G,XFP,8G, Bidi Fiber Optic Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    XFP transceiver is a small form factor hot pluggable module designed for 10G network applications including 10Gig Ethernet and fibre channel.

  18. Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    Now bend insensitive fiber cables are available in single mode G657 a1, G657 a2, G657 b1, G657 b2, Multimode OM2, Multimode OM3, Multimode OM4.

  19. Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    we supply armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,multimode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125.

  20. Multi Fiber Patch Cable Assembly SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    MTP,MPO,LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ,UPC,APC,Single mode, Multimode,1XN and NXN types multi fiber optic cable assemblies made by Huihong Technologies Limited.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »