This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

LEDs

Buyer's guide > LEDs

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,053 in LEDs.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   NEW: MSHD-300 Double Monochromator from LOT
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Apr 8, 2014

    For applications where the scattered light performance of a single monochromator is not sufficient, the MSHD-300 double monochromators are available.

  2. DSSC Solar Cell Quantum Efficiency Measurement System
    Enli Technology Co., Ltd Feb 17, 2015

    A testing tool to test Quantum Efficiency / Spectral Response / Incident photon to converted electron of solar cells, especially for Dye-sensitized (DSSC) and Photoelectrochemical (PEC) solar cells.

  3. SR-156 Solar Cell Full-Area Spectral Response Measurement System
    Enli Technology Co., Ltd Feb 17, 2015

    A solar cell spectral response measurement system is exclusively designed by Enli Technology Co., Ltd., the full-area (156×156 mm2 ) illumination can measure the spectral response of the whole cell.

  4. Class AAA Steady-State Solar Simulator
    Enli Technology Co., Ltd Feb 17, 2015

    Enlitech’s class AAA Steady-State Solar Simulator is designed in accordance with the standard of IEC 60904-9 and ASTM E927 to measure the efficiency for solar cells. The output beam size is 50 x 50mm.

  5. Spectral Response/Quantum Efficiency Measurement System
    Enli Technology Co., Ltd Nov 21, 2014

    Enlitech’s QE system is developed and designed in accordance with IEC, ASTM standards which provides users the one-for-all for spectral response/quantum efficiency measurement for solar cells.

  6. New range of Monochromatic Light Sources from LOT
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jan 14, 2014

    - Building on our extensive catalogue of incoherent light sources (Xe, Hg(Xe), QTH)

  7. Diode lasers for the more demanding application
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Dec 3, 2013

    A high stability diode OEM laser with diffraction limited performance for more demanding applications is now offered by Elliot Scientific. Wavelengths available are within the range 375 to 1550 nm.

  8. Photodigm High Power Single Spatial & Longitudinal Mode Monolithic Laser Diodes
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jun 10, 2013

    Photodigm, from Elliot Scientific, is a leading brand of high power single spatial and longitudinal mode laser diodes for applications where beam quality and spectral purity are critical.

  9. AlN Crystal Wafer
    Xiamen Powerway Advanced Material Co.,Ltd Jun 10, 2013

    PWAM offer single crystalline AlN substrates on c-plane sapphire template,which is also called AlN wafer or AlN template,for UV LEDs, semiconductor devices and AlGaN epitaxial growth.

  10. 850nm 980nm 1060nm optical isolator circulator coupler
    Fiberer Global Tech limited Jun 10, 2013

    Fiberer products include Mechanical Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, PM coupler, PM Isolator, High Power Isolator, Optic Circulator, Filter WDM ,PM DWDM ... etc.

  11. ASE Light Source DFB LED SLED optical source pump laser
    Fiberer Global Tech limited Jun 10, 2013

    Fiberer products include Mechanical Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, PM coupler, PM Isolator, High Power Isolator, Optic Circulator, Filter WDM ,PM DWDM ... etc.

  12. IPG Photonics revise Fibre Laser and Amplifier ranges
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 30, 2013

    IPG Photonics has published new datasheets for certain models in their broad range of 1.0, 1.5 and 2.0 µm fibre lasers and amplifiers.

  13. Honeywell Sperian Laser Barrier System for Optical Tables
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 30, 2013

    The Laser-Gard Barrier System, from Honeywell Sperian, is the first of its kind in the industry. The modular design offers a customisable way to securely enclose a laser set-up on an optical table.

  14. Indoor fiber optic cable
    Axen Technologies Limited Oct 12, 2012

    indoor fiber optic cable is more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings in FTTH.

  15. High Speed Cables
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 26, 2012

    With better signal transmission characteristics and improved cable flexibility from cables with twisted pair technology.

  16. Network Cables
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 26, 2012

    Cat5e Network Cables Cat6, Cat3, cat5e, cat6, cat3, lan cables, utp cable, ethernet cable, computer cable, patch cord rj45, plenum cable, internet cable, cat cable.

  17. Fiber Optical Tools
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 26, 2012

    We sincerely waiting for your enquiries and we will do our best to send the best offer for you to help all of us to meet the market requirement with good quality.

  18. QSFP+ Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 26, 2012

    SOPTO QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40Gbps, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface.

  19. DWDM SFP Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 26, 2012

    SPACECOM Multirate DWDM SFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module.

  20. CWDM SFP+ Transceivers
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 26, 2012

    Eoptolink manufactures complete range of SFP+ transceivers, such us CWDM SFP+, SFP+ MM 300m, SFP+ 10km, SFP+ 20km, SFP+ 40km, DWDM SFP+, WDM SFP+, Bi-Di SFP+, Single Fiber SFP+

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »